Events

Official Results: Jim Ryun Festival of Miles

Official results from the Jim Ryun Festival of Miles in San Diego on June 5, 2014.

Get access to everything we publish when you sign up for Outside+.

Licensed to UC San Diego Track & Field HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/6/2014 10:01 AM
Jim Ryun Festival of Miles – 6/5/2014
Balboa Stadium
Results

Girls 1 Mile Run 3rd & 4th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Caitlin Unattached 6:18.04
2 Kiss, Kiara Unattached 6:19.52
3 Wilson, Corinne Unattached 6:21.32
4 Riddle, Jacqueline Unattached 6:41.00
5 Riley, Taylor Unattached 6:43.13
6 Wlf, Maryn Unattached 6:47.01
7 Wilson, Mia Unattached 6:58.55
8 Krawczyk, Bowie Unattached 7:02.12
9 Paterson, Hanna Unattached 7:14.66
10 Schultz, Delia Unattached 7:18.55
11 Buchanan, Sydney Unattached 7:23.17
12 Ayalla, Isabel Unattached 7:28.62
13 Dowda, Kamryn Unattached 7:29.42
14 Kagan, Katarina Unattached 7:36.66
15 Hernandez, Ziara Unattached 7:41.41
16 Hernandez, Sylvia Unattached 8:06.51
17 Agoh, Agnes Unattached 8:08.32
18 Tapia, Jocelyn Unattached 8:09.47
19 Hartsfield, Anissa Unattached 8:12.71

Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Chandler Clairmont High S 5:02.91
2 Charles, Ana Canyon Crest HS 5:05.80
3 Bosler, Rebekah La Costa Canyon 5:12.95
4 Semancsin, Kristin Valhalla 5:13.86
5 Miller, Delaney Pacific Rim HS 5:14.32
6 Carter, Paige San Marcos HS 5:14.99
7 Roche, Keely Scripps Ranch 5:17.15
8 Lepe, Celina Monte Vista 5:18.31
9 Bannett, Erica Westvoew HS 5:22.10

Girls 1 Mile Run 5th & 6th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Golich, Dannah Unattached 6:17.31
2 Simonaitis-Boyd, Sonata Unattached 6:20.39
3 French, Erin Unattached 6:20.43
4 Borger, Julia Unattached 6:22.64
5 Heckman, Sadie Unattached 6:29.86
6 Cole, Amanda Unattached 6:31.43
7 Ordenez, Alexa Unattached 6:54.23
8 Livermore, Trista Unattached 6:56.34
9 Binder, Erin Unattached 6:59.92
10 Walton, Makayla Unattached 7:06.96
11 Costello, Sydney Unattached 7:06.99
12 Salazar, Arianna Unattached 7:09.74
12 Stewart, Mia Unattached 7:09.74
14 French, Brenna Unattached 7:11.72
15 Pina, Cassandra Unattached 7:14.73
16 Ramos, Ayelen Unattached 7:20.10
17 Hill, Maya Unattached 7:24.05
18 Griffiths, Catalina Unattached 7:25.76
19 Johnson-Harris, Shania Unattached 7:28.60
20 Keller, Elise Unattached 7:32.32
21 Riley, Adrienna Unattached 7:39.57
22 Epherem, Marlamawit Unattached 7:45.35
23 Redie, Ksanet Unattached 7:48.48
24 Roncoroni, Pilar Unattached 7:56.15
25 Kuhlken, Genevieve Unattached 8:03.46

Girls 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Khatib, Yasmine Unattached 5:28.24
2 Brown, Mc Kenna Unattached 5:30.17
3 Wade, Olivia Unattached 5:36.31
4 Brana, Jennifer Unattached 5:48.75
5 Divis, Veronika Unattached 5:59.76
6 Parker, Alexis Unattached 6:10.74
7 Moe, McKenzie Unattached 6:12.94
8 Meyers, Caroline Unattached 6:24.27
9 Manis, Samantha Unattached 6:27.02
10 Hayes, Megan Unattached 6:32.77
11 Argueta, Kathya Unattached 6:32.85
12 Arend, Alison Unattached 6:44.35
13 Dunning, Samantha Unattached 6:50.22
14 Sarmiento, Destiny Unattached 7:11.57
15 Logan, Shanell Unattached 7:18.06

Women 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Sarah Unattached 4:33.42
2 Kastor, Deena Unattached 5:02.04
3 Wetsch, Bria Unattached 5:26.08

Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Tania Unattached 5:17.63
2 Padilla, Grace Unattached 5:20.01
3 Leech, Kirsten Unattached 5:25.73
4 Lowry, Theresa Unattached 5:31.06
5 Gentile, Christine Unattached 5:33.85
6 Friend, Maureen Unattached 5:43.56
7 Groenendaal, Claudette Unattached 5:50.26

Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bernd, Josh Canyon Crest HS 4:20.21
2 Gagnon, Bennett Palos Verde 4:22.59
3 Paige, Simon Prescott HS 4:24.15
4 Hansen, Tyler San Marcos HS 4:24.75
5 Bunch, Tristan Carlsbad HS 4:25.09
6 Siegler, Allen University City 4:25.74
7 Rojas, Irvin San Marcos HS 4:25.76
8 Boffman, Raymond Cathedral HS 4:26.33
9 Garrett, Grant Del Norte HS 4:27.47
10 Abundez=Dominquez, Olive Eastlake 4:31.56
11 Misuraca, Evan Westvoew HS 4:33.07

Boys 1 Mile Run 3rd & 4th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Behr, Michael Unattached 5:54.57
2 McCarthey, Jaden Unattached 5:56.75
3 Devers, Grant Unattached 6:08.32
4 Austin, Sklar Unattached 6:11.08
5 Taylor, Tom Unattached 6:12.62
6 Sharp, Vincent Unattached 6:16.57
7 Nuanez, Johnny Unattached 6:18.21
8 Stowe, Luke Unattached 6:30.56
9 Watson, Tyler Unattached 6:34.96
10 Alvarez, Esteban Unattached 6:35.77
11 Brewer, Cameron Unattached 6:39.18
12 Buss, Ryan Unattached 6:42.55
13 Engel, Lucas Unattached 6:43.56
14 Gomez, Jake Unattached 6:47.47
15 Lacey, Roark Unattached 6:48.42
16 Santana, Aden Unattached 6:51.03
17 Bassler, Troy Unattached 6:56.80
18 Walton, Joshua Unattached 6:57.15
19 Peterson, Liam Unattached 6:57.30
20 Carner, Luc Unattached 7:10.57
21 Puentes, Salvador Unattached 7:12.99
22 Boykin, Marcus Unattached 7:13.10
23 Lalonde, Brandon Unattached 7:13.22
24 Johnson, Liam Unattached 7:16.49
25 Sky, Jacob Unattached 7:26.05
26 DeFreitas=Griffin, Ryan Unattached 7:29.35
27 Williams, Markees Unattached 7:40.02

Boys 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boone, Samuel Unattached 4:57.79
2 Aleshire, Gavin Unattached 5:05.58
3 Rintoul, Mikey Unattached 5:05.63
4 Rintoul, Eric Unattached 5:17.62
5 Argueta, Diego Unattached 5:21.65
6 Edmunds, Blake Unattached 5:30.87
7 Partlow, Roman Unattached 5:35.25
8 Torio, Kevin Unattached 5:35.26
9 Abera, Johnney Unattached 5:35.37
10 Lyles, Dawson Unattached 5:47.15
11 Delman, Kai Unattached 5:54.10
12 Guzman Martinez, Luis Unattached 5:57.89
13 Brooks, Keyshawn Unattached 5:58.38
14 Martinez, Anthony Unattached 6:23.27

Boys 1 Mile Run 5th & 6th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Maxwell Unattached 5:03.42
2 Vargas, Orlando Unattached 5:44.35
3 Gomez, Joel Unattached 5:45.86
4 Ruff, Spencer Unattached 5:49.29
5 Foltyn, John Unattached 5:55.02
6 Jackson, Jamauri Unattached 5:55.65
7 Rice, Evan Unattached 6:01.17
8 Brucker, Cole Unattached 6:12.78
9 Hoagland, Devon Unattached 6:25.32
10 Juarez, Edson Unattached 6:26.57
11 Monney, Sean Unattached 6:30.14
12 Walton, Josiah Unattached 6:36.17
13 Parks, Elijah Unattached 6:36.25
14 Lopez, Eli Unattached 6:37.00
15 Boice-Hunt, Dylan Unattached 6:37.36
16 Koolen, Cayden Unattached 6:39.05
17 Alvarez, Carlos Unattached 6:42.66
18 Resendiz, Jafet Unattached 6:43.09
19 Simsic, JoJo Unattached 6:43.58
20 Eggers, Joseph Unattached 7:01.81
21 Richter, Bergen Unattached 7:08.07
22 Roberts, Aaron Unattached 7:13.79
23 Gilbert, Connor Unattached 7:16.50
24 Wahib, Abdullah Unattached 7:27.76

Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Avila, Eric Unattached 3:56.89
2 Acosta, AJ Unattached 3:57.05
3 Solares, Pablo Unattached 4:03.05
4 Gilbertson, John Unattached 4:10.40
5 Vorderbruegge, Dawson Unattached 4:10.98
6 Ripley, Ryan Unattached 4:13.38
7 Sullivan, Brian Unattached 4:14.93
8 Jabaz, Jorge Unattached 4:16.06
9 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached 4:22.21
10 Brosnan, Sean Unattached DNF

 

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gore, Tim Unattached 4:26.75
2 Gardiner, John Unattached 4:29.53
3 Sorenson, Jim Unattached 4:30.85
4 Bauman, Ahrlin Unattached 4:32.44
5 Cushing-Murray, Christia Unattached 4:35.70
6 Knerr, Ray Unattached 4:41.13
7 Verhees, Robert Unattached 4:44.37
8 Kochanowicz, Ron Unattached 4:45.19
9 Magill, Peter Unattached 4:45.29
10 Melendez, Ciro Unattached 4:48.69

Mixed 1 Mile Run Community
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Max M Unattached 5:42.61
2 Brown, Amy W Unattached 5:45.06
3 Balazs, Cody M Unattached 6:02.83
4 Pippel, Jacob M Unattached 6:41.28
5 Buccat, Lorenzo M Unattached 6:47.95
6 Shultz, Eva W Unattached 6:50.98
7 Boice Hunt, Jason M Unattached 6:52.39
8 Salmond, Jermain M Unattached 6:56.17
9 Anderson, Zachary M Unattached 7:09.92
10 Gutierrez, Adrien W Unattached 7:16.46
11 Rogers, Vanessa W Unattached 7:29.14
12 Rogers, Rebecca W Unattached 7:43.49
13 Davis, Max M Unattached 7:47.31
14 Yaeger, Sophia W Unattached 9:21.36

Mixed 1 Mile Run Elliptigo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Decker Slaney, Mary W Unattached 3:24.86
2 Arreola, Darcy W Unattached 3:31.96
3 Miles-Clark, Jearl W Unattached 3:57.52